GEDCOMindex


United States of America
      Minnesota



Home Page
After downloading a GEDCOM file, we encourage you to visit the home page of the host website. Trim the URL and paste it in the location window of your browser.
Note: Puerto Rico has her own internet code, .PR, and thus is not included here. For Puerto Rico, CLICK HERE.
Note: For the Minnestoa GenWeb site, CLICK HERE.
Some transcribed Minnesota census records are available free, CLICK HERE

To add your data: Simply send the URL of your GEDCOM file to webmaster at Gedcomindex.com. No websites? Look to Dropbox.com
Localities cannot be classified automatically under
their respective counties without first ruling out:

1.) Multiple localities in Minnesota with the same name,
2.) The locality straddles a county line, and
3.) The locality may have been in another county
at one time.

That would be way too much work.
5 Ada
6 Ada, Norman County
2 Adams
16 Adrian
6 Adrian, Nobles County
18 Afton, Washington County
1 Airlie, Pipestone County
10 Aitkin
20 Aitkin, Aitkin County
48 Aitkin County
4 Akeley
20 Akeley, Hubbard County
1 Albany
8 Albany, Stearns County
2 Alberta
65 Albert Lea
49 Albert Lea, Freeborn County
1 Alden
2 Alden, Freeborn County
1 Aldrich, Wadena County
75 Alexandria
37 Alexandria, Douglas County
8 Alma City, Waseca County
1 Almelund, Chisago County
7 Alpha
6 Alvarado
3 Amboy
3 Amboy, Blue Earth County
1 Amherst, Fillmore County
1 Amiret, Lyon County
21 Angora
9 Annandale
14 Annandale, Wright County
110 Anoka
40 Anoka, Anoka County
319 Anoka County
12 Appleton
20 Appleton, Swift County
3 Apple Valley, Dakota County
1 Arden Hills
1 Arden Hills, Ramsey County
906 Argyle
11 Argyle, Marshall County
4 Arlington
11 Ashby
2 Ashby, Grant County
20 Askov
5 Askov, Pine County
4 Atwater
2 Atwater, Kandiyohi County
2 Aurora
197 Austin
90 Austin, Mower County
1 Babbitt
1 Backus
3 Backus, Cass County
2 Badger
5 Bagley
18 Bagley, Clearwater County
2 Balaton
9 Ball Bluff, Aitkin County
1 Ball Club, Itasca County
3 Bancroft, Freeborn County
5 Barnesville
10 Barnesville, Clay County
1 Barnum
18 Barnum, Carlton County
65 Barrett
11 Barrett, Grant County
3 Barry
7 Battle Lake
2 Battle Lake, Otter Tail County
11 Baudette
9 Baudette, Lake of the Woods County
2 Bayport
3 Bayport, Washington County
1 Beardsley, Big Stone County
1 Bear Valley, Wabasha County
3 Beauford, Blue Earth County
2 Beaver Bay, Lake County
2 Beaver Creek
8 Beaver Creek, Rock County
6 Becker
79 Becker County
15 Belgrade
13 Belle Plaine
5 Belle Plaine, Scott County
4 Belle River, Douglas County
4 Bellingham
10 Beltrami
67 Beltrami County
53 Bemidji
45 Bemidji, Beltrami County
1 Bena, Cass County
14 Benson
30 Benson, Swift County
1 Benton, Carver County
59 Benton County
3 Berne, Dodge County
3 Bertha
24 Bertha, Todd County
1 Bethel
1 Bigelow, Nobles County
4 Big Falls, Koochiching County
10 Bigfork, Itasca County
8 Big Lake
3 Big Lake, Sherburne County
54 Big Stone County
23 Bingham Lake
17 Bird Island
11 Bird Island, Renville County
2 Blackduck
14 Blackduck, Beltrami County
1 Black Hammer, Houston County
10 Blaine
11 Blaine, Anoka County
4 Blooming Prairie
9 Blooming Prairie, Steele County
53 Bloomington
20 Bloomington, Hennepin County
79 Blue Earth
59 Blue Earth, Faribault County
572 Blue Earth County
5 Bovey
1 Bovey, Itasca County
4 Bowlus
1 Bowlus, Morrison County
7 Braham
8 Braham, Isanti County
40 Brainerd
44 Brainerd, Crow Wing County
2 Brandon
2 Brandon, Douglas County
28 Breckenridge
49 Breckenridge, Wilkin County
5 Brewster
1 Brewster, Nobles County
11 Bricelyn
1 Bricelyn, Faribault County
2 Bristol, Fillmore County
15 Brooklyn Center
43 Brooklyn Center, Hennepin County
16 Brooklyn Park, Hennepin County
2 Brook Park
2 Brook Park, Pine County
6 Brooks
1 Brooks, Red Lake County
2 Brookston
1 Brooten
2 Brooten, Stearns County
8 Browerville
4 Browerville, Todd County
413 Brown County
2 Brownsdale
3 Brownsdale, Mower County
3 Browns Valley
8 Browns Valley, Traverse County
1 Brownsville
1 Brownsville, Houston County
11 Brownton
2 Bruno
1 Bruno, Pine County
2 Brush Creek, Faribault County
1 Buckman
2 Buckman, Morrison County
83 Buffalo
34 Buffalo, Wright County
7 Buffalo Lake
14 Buhl
30 Burnsville
5 Burnsville, Dakota County
1 Burtrum
1 Burtrum, Todd County
47 Butterfield
3 Butterfield, Watonwan County
12 Byron
2 Byron, Olmsted County
51 Caledonia
7 Caledonia, Houston County
3 Calumet
22 Cambridge
21 Cambridge, Isanti County
3 Campbell
28 Canby
50 Canby, Yellow Medicine County
2 Cannon City, Rice County
19 Cannon Falls
14 Cannon Falls, Goodhue County
3 Canton
1 Carimona, Fillmore County
14 Carlos
3 Carlos, Douglas County
7 Carlton
28 Carlton, Carlton County
182 Carlton County
32 Carver
289 Carver County
66 Cass County
9 Cass Lake
1 Cass Lake, Cass County
1 Cedar Mills, Meeker County
2 Center City
3 Center City, Chisago County
28 Ceylon
1 Ceylon, Martin County
3 Champlin
5 Chanhassen
14 Chaska
44 Chaska, Carver County
44 Chatfield
31 Chatfield, Fillmore County
3 Chatfield, Olmsted County
1 Cherry Grove, Fillmore County
7 Chester, Olmsted County
1 Chippewa City, Cook County
61 Chippewa County
5 Chisago City
2 Chisago City, Chisago County
29 Chisago County
9 Chisholm
1 Chokio
1 Circle Pines, Anoka County
4 Clara City
12 Clara City, Chippewa County
14 Claremont, Dodge County
5 Clarissa
7 Clarissa, Todd County
1 Clarkfield
4 Clarkfield, Yellow Medicine County
1 Clarks Grove
108 Clay County
8 Clearbrook, Clearwater County
4 Clear Lake
1 Clear Lake, Sherburne County
9 Clearwater
34 Clearwater, Wright County
45 Clearwater County
6 Clements
1 Clements, Redwood County
6 Cleveland
4 Cleveland, Le Sueur County
1 Clinton
2 Clinton, Big Stone County
2 Clitherall
12 Clitherall, Otter Tail County
33 Cloquet
69 Cloquet, Carlton County
35 Cohasset
4 Cokato
7 Cokato, Wright County
1 Cold Spring
3 Cold Spring, Stearns County
4 Coleraine
3 Coleraine, Itasca County
2 Collegeville
54 Cologne, Carver County
4 Columbia Heights
4 Columbia Heights, Anoka County
7 Comfrey
3 Comstock, Clay County
12 Concord, Dodge County
5 Cook
1 Cook County
39 Coon Rapids
172 Coon Rapids, Anoka County
2 Corcoran
2 Corcoran, Hennepin County
7 Correll, Big Stone County
6 Cottage Grove
9 Cottage Grove, Washington County
6 Cotton
9 Cottonwood
5 Cottonwood, Lyon County
722 Cottonwood County
2 Courtland
1 Crane Lake
10 Cromwell, Carlton County
69 Crookston
36 Crookston, Polk County
3 Crosby
14 Crosby, Crow Wing County
159 Crow Wing County
27 Crystal
8 Crystal, Hennepin County
2 Crystal Bay, Hennepin County
5 Currie, Murray County
1 Cushing
4 Cyrus
3 Dakota
1 Dakota, Winona County
455 Dakota County
1 Dalbo
2 Dalton
1 Darfur
8 Darwin, Meeker County
3 Dassel
21 Dassel, Meeker County
11 Dawson
9 Dawson, Lac qui Parle County
4 Deephaven
1 Deephaven, Hennepin County
3 Deer Creek
1 Deer Creek, Otter Tail County
13 Deer River
4 Deer River, Itasca County
2 Deerwood
2 Deerwood, Crow Wing County
3 Delano
22 Delano, Wright County
12 Delavan
3 Delavan, Faribault County
1 Dell, Faribault County
5 Dent
10 Detroit Lakes
24 Detroit Lakes, Becker County
5 Dexter
7 Dexter, Mower County
1 Dilworth
26 Dodge Center
58 Dodge Center, Dodge County
191 Dodge County
8 Donnelly, Stevens County
1 Dorothy, Red Lake County
5 Douglas, Olmsted County
145 Douglas County
18 Dover
18 Dover, Olmsted County
6 Dovray, Murray County
858 Duluth
2 Dumont, Traverse County
4 Dundas
1 Dundas, Rice County
3 Dundee, Nobles County
13 Dunnell
11 Eagan
1 Eagan, Dakota County
9 Eagle Bend
55 Eagle Bend, Todd County
4 Eagle Creek, Scott County
4 Eagle Lake
36 Eagle Lake, Blue Earth County
4 East Bethel
1 East Bethel, Anoka County
22 East Grand Forks
5 East Grand Forks, Polk County
5 Easton
3 Easton, Faribault County
1 Echo
7 Eden Prairie
2 Eden Prairie, Hennepin County
5 Eden Valley, Meeker County
11 Edgerton
2 Edgerton, Pipestone County
59 Edina
21 Edina, Hennepin County
3 Elba
10 Elbow Lake
6 Elbow Lake, Grant County
2 Elgin, Wabasha County
7 Elizabeth
23 Elk River
34 Elk River, Sherburne County
1 Ellsworth
1 Ellsworth, Nobles County
7 Elmore
15 Ely
6 Elysian
1 Elysian, Le Sueur County
1 Emily
4 Emily, Crow Wing County
1 Emmons
7 Empire, Dakota County
1 Esko
3 Esko, Carlton County
1 Euclid, Polk County
4 Evansville
1 Evansville, Douglas County
19 Eveleth
31 Excelsior
27 Excelsior, Hennepin County
5 Eyota
18 Eyota, Olmsted County
29 Fairfax
71 Fairfax, Renville County
1 Fairhaven, Stearns County
133 Fairmont
42 Fairmont, Martin County
2 Faith, Norman County
65 Faribault
88 Faribault, Rice County
148 Faribault County
16 Farmington
12 Farmington, Dakota County
1 Felton
1 Felton, Clay County
140 Fergus Falls
53 Fergus Falls, Otter Tail County
12 Fertile
21 Fertile, Polk County
15 Fillmore, Fillmore County
358 Fillmore County
1 Finlayson
4 Fisher
3 Fisher, Polk County
10 Floodwood
9 Foley
5 Foley, Benton County
1 Forest City, Meeker County
14 Forest Lake
19 Forest Lake, Washington County
5 Fosston
12 Fosston, Polk County
1 Fountain, Fillmore County
4 Foxhome, Wilkin County
5 Franklin
13 Franklin, Renville County
2 Frazee
8 Frazee, Becker County
1 Freeborn
9 Freeborn, Freeborn County
85 Freeborn County
4 Freeport
39 Freeport, Stearns County
20 Fridley
19 Fridley, Anoka County
1 Frontenac
10 Frost, Faribault County
4 Fulda
7 Fulda, Murray County
26 Garden City
8 Garden City, Blue Earth County
1 Garfield
1 Garvin
2 Gary
1 Gary, Norman County
1 Gatzke
7 Gaylord
2 Geneva
1 Geneva, Freeborn County
6 Gentilly, Polk County
2 Ghent
31 Ghent, Lyon County
15 Gibbon
4 Gilbert
1 Gilman
52 Glencoe
8 Glencoe, McLeod County
5 Glenville
9 Glenville, Freeborn County
8 Glenwood
6 Glenwood, Pope County
4 Glyndon
4 Golden Valley
3 Golden Valley, Hennepin County
2 Goodhue
608 Goodhue County
1 Goodland
1 Goodridge, Pennington County
19 Good Thunder
1 Good Thunder, Blue Earth County
5 Graceville
9 Graceville, Big Stone County
6 Granada
11 Granada, Martin County
5 Grand Marais
14 Grand Meadow
41 Grand Meadow, Mower County
53 Grand Rapids
12 Grand Rapids, Itasca County
3 Granger, Fillmore County
24 Granite Falls
2 Granite Falls, Yellow Medicine County
2 Grant, Washington County
36 Grant County
6 Grasston, Kanabec County
4 Greenbush
2 Green Isle, Sibley County
5 Green Valley, Lyon County
2 Greenwood
1 Greenwood, Hennepin County
3 Grey Eagle
1 Grey Eagle, Todd County
2 Grove City
1 Grove City, Meeker County
1 Grove Lake, Pope County
5 Grygla
1 Grygla, Marshall County
1 Gully, Polk County
1 Guthrie, Hubbard County
5 Hackensack
6 Hackensack, Cass County
10 Hallock
2 Hallock, Kittson County
16 Hamburg, Carver County
4 Hamel
7 Hamel, Hennepin County
8 Hamilton, Fillmore County
50 Ham Lake
75 Ham Lake, Anoka County
1 Hammond, Wabasha County
19 Hampton
11 Hancock
3 Hancock, Stevens County
5 Hanska
37 Hanska, Brown County
3 Hardwick, Rock County
14 Harmony
4 Harris, Chisago County
3 Hartland
3 Hartland, Freeborn County
126 Hastings
116 Hastings, Dakota County
2 Havana, Steele County
5 Hawley
8 Hawley, Clay County
21 Hayfield
9 Hayfield, Dodge County
4 Hayward
13 Hector
5 Hector, Renville County
2 Henderson
1 Henderson, Sibley County
192 Hendricks
213 Hendricks, Lincoln County
4 Hendrum, Norman County
2537 Hennepin County
11 Henning
2 Henning, Otter Tail County
3 Henriette, Pine County
5 Herman
2 Herman, Grant County
3 Hermantown
7 Heron Lake
4 Heron Lake, Jackson County
3 Hewitt
11 Hewitt, Todd County
70 Hibbing
107 High Forest, Olmsted County
1 Highland, Fillmore County
5 Hill City
3 Hillman
1 Hills
2 Hills, Rock County
28 Hinckley
1 Hinckley, Pine County
4 Hoffman
1 Hoffman, Grant County
37 Hokah
13 Hokah, Houston County
1 Holdingford
39 Holdingford, Stearns County
2 Holland
2 Hollywood, Carver County
9 Holt, Marshall County
2 Homer
3 Hope, Steele County
7 Hopkins
19 Hopkins, Hennepin County
20 Houston
18 Houston, Houston County
86 Houston County
12 Howard Lake
59 Howard Lake, Wright County
49 Hubbard, Hubbard County
227 Hubbard County
3 Hugo, Washington County
1 Huntersville, Wadena County
7 Huntley
6 Huot, Red Lake County
17 Hutchinson
29 Hutchinson, McLeod County
1 Iberia, Brown County
13 International Falls
2 International Falls, Koochiching County
6 Inver Grove Heights, Dakota County
2 Iron
3 Ironton, Crow Wing County
8 Isanti
44 Isanti County
3 Isle, Mille Lacs County
37 Itasca County
2 Ivanhoe
9 Ivanhoe, Lincoln County
74 Jackson
33 Jackson, Jackson County
41 Jackson County
2 Jacobson
5 Jacobson, Aitkin County
29 Janesville
6 Janesville, Waseca County
7 Jasper
3 Jeffers
2 Jeffers, Cottonwood County
11 Jordan
18 Jordan, Scott County
49 Kanabec County
13 Kandiyohi, Kandiyohi County
125 Kandiyohi County
3 Karlstad
2 Kasota
18 Kasota, Le Sueur County
13 Kasson
6 Kasson, Dodge County
1 Keewatin
2 Kelliher
3 Kennedy
2 Kennedy, Kittson County
2 Kenneth
1 Kensington
1 Kent, Wilkin County
9 Kenyon
82 Kenyon, Goodhue County
4 Kerkhoven
1 Kerns, Nicollet County
2 Kerrick, Pine County
1 Kettle River
1 Kiester, Faribault County
3 Kimball
7 Kimball, Stearns County
1 Kingston, Meeker County
1 Kinney
7 Kittson County
4 Knife River
27 Koochiching County
45 Lac qui Parle County
2 La Crescent
1 La Crescent, Houston County
4 Lafayette
9 Lake Benton
2 Lake Benton, Lincoln County
26 Lake City
43 Lake City, Wabasha County
39 Lake County
24 Lake Crystal
38 Lake Crystal, Blue Earth County
11 Lake Elmo
5 Lake Elmo, Washington County
86 Lakefield
2 Lakefield, Jackson County
5 Lake George
1 Lake Henry, Stearns County
3 Lakeland
7 Lakeland, Washington County
17 Lake of the Woods County
3 Lake Park
5 Lake Park, Becker County
2 Lakeville
10 Lakeville, Dakota County
1 Lake Wilson
12 Lamberton
50 Lamberton, Redwood County
1 Landfall, Washington County
3 Lanesboro
2 Lanesboro, Fillmore County
4 Laporte
2 Laporte, Hubbard County
1 Lauderdale
5 Lengby, Polk County
6 Lenora, Fillmore County
2 Leota
9 Le Roy, Mower County
1 Lester Prairie
3 Lester Prairie, McLeod County
4 Le Sueur
16 Le Sueur, Le Sueur County
80 Le Sueur County
21 Lewiston
10 Lewiston, Winona County
4 Lewisville
2 Lexington
1 Lincoln, Morrison County
295 Lincoln County
1 Lindstrom
2 Lino Lakes
6 Lismore
1 Lismore, Nobles County
27 Litchfield
37 Litchfield, Meeker County
3 Little Canada
63 Little Falls
123 Little Falls, Morrison County
4 Littlefork, Koochiching County
19 Little Sauk, Todd County
1 Loman
6 London, Freeborn County
27 Long Lake
15 Long Prairie
24 Long Prairie, Todd County
1 Loretto
17 Luverne
95 Luverne, Rock County
2 Lydia, Scott County
4 Lyle
25 Lyle, Mower County
16 Lynd
179 Lyon County
5 Mabel
5 Mabel, Fillmore County
38 Madelia
21 Madelia, Watonwan County
22 Madison
32 Madison, Lac qui Parle County
3 Madison Lake
2 Magnolia
12 Magnolia, Rock County
3 Mahnomen
6 Mahnomen, Mahnomen County
13 Mahnomen County
9 Mahtomedi
4 Mahtomedi, Washington County
9 Manannah, Meeker County
3 Manchester, Freeborn County
142 Mankato
349 Mankato, Blue Earth County
13 Mantorville
13 Mantorville, Dodge County
2 Maple Grove
7 Maple Grove, Hennepin County
4 Maple Lake, Wright County
3 Maple Plain
3 Maple Plain, Hennepin County
1 Mapleton
42 Mapleton, Blue Earth County
13 Maplewood
13 Maplewood, Ramsey County
3 Marble
1 Marietta, Lac qui Parle County
5 Marion, Olmsted County
57 Marshall
35 Marshall, Lyon County
52 Marshall County
140 Martin County
8 Max
3 Max, Itasca County
5 Mayer
6 Mayer, Carver County
2 Maynard
32 Mazeppa
13 Mazeppa, Wabasha County
1 McCauleyville, Wilkin County
2 McGregor
1 McGregor, Aitkin County
1 McIntosh
17 McIntosh, Polk County
76 McLeod County
2 Meadowlands
2 Medford
5 Medford, Steele County
1 Medina, Hennepin County
194 Meeker County
10 Melrose
11 Melrose, Stearns County
6 Menahga
11 Menahga, Wadena County
20 Mendota
5 Mendota, Dakota County
3 Mendota Heights
6 Mendota Heights, Dakota County
1 Mentor
5 Mentor, Polk County
2 Merrifield
4 Merrifield, Crow Wing County
1 Merton, Steele County
4 Middle River
1 Middle River, Marshall County
21 Milaca
2 Milaca, Mille Lacs County
6 Milan
36 Mille Lacs County
2 Millerville, Douglas County
1 Milroy
1725 Minneapolis
1902 Minneapolis, Hennepin County
1 Minneiska, Wabasha County
5 Minneota
2 Minneota, Lyon County
2 Minnesota City, Winona County
1 Minnesota Lake, Faribault County
17 Minnetonka
13 Minnetonka, Hennepin County
1 Minnetrista
1 Minnetrista, Hennepin County
10 Money Creek, Houston County
65 Montevideo
25 Montevideo, Chippewa County
4 Montgomery
34 Monticello
4 Monticello, Wright County
2 Montrose
3 Montrose, Wright County
90 Moorhead
45 Moorhead, Clay County
30 Moose Lake
13 Moose Lake, Carlton County
74 Mora
27 Mora, Kanabec County
1 Morgan
58 Morris
22 Morris, Stevens County
211 Morrison County
8 Morristown
29 Morristown, Rice County
2 Morton
9 Morton, Renville County
3 Moscow, Freeborn County
1 Motley
19 Motley, Morrison County
7 Mound
7 Mound, Hennepin County
2 Mounds View
1 Mountain Iron
82 Mountain Lake
710 Mountain Lake, Cottonwood County
374 Mower County
5 Murdock
1 Murdock, Swift County
60 Murray County
1 Nashua
1 Nashua, Wilkin County
3 Nashwauk
1 Nassau, Lac qui Parle County
2 Nerstrand, Rice County
3 Nevis, Hubbard County
7 New Auburn
12 New Brighton
8 New Brighton, Ramsey County
2 Newburg, Fillmore County
3 Newfolden, Marshall County
1 New Germany, Carver County
19 New Hope
8 New Hope, Hennepin County
7 New London
5 New London, Kandiyohi County
60 New Market
1 New Munich, Stearns County
2 Newport
2 Newport, Washington County
20 New Prague
11 New Prague, Le Sueur County
1 New Prague, Scott County
11 New Richland
4 New Richland, Waseca County
6 New Sweden, Nicollet County
202 New Trier, Dakota County
60 New Ulm
230 New Ulm, Brown County
3 New York Mills
4 New York Mills, Otter Tail County
10 Nicollet
196 Nicollet County
93 Nobles County
1 Norcross
2 Norcross, Grant County
36 Norman County
5 North Branch
4 North Branch, Chisago County
48 Northfield
110 Northfield, Rice County
1 North Mankato, Nicollet County
7 Northome, Koochiching County
1 North Saint Paul, Ramsey County
2 North St. Paul
1 Norway Lake, Kandiyohi County
9 Oakdale
3 Oakdale, Washington County
1 Oakland
17 Oak Park
1 Oak Park, Benton County
9 Odessa
4 Odin
4 Ogema, Becker County
49 Ogilvie
18 Ogilvie, Kanabec County
5 Oklee
4 Olivia
6 Olivia, Renville County
821 Olmsted County
7 Onamia
3 Onamia, Mille Lacs County
1 Opstead, Mille Lacs County
1 Ormsby
2 Orono, Hennepin County
11 Oronoco
71 Oronoco, Olmsted County
2 Orr
6 Orrock, Sherburne County
1 Orth, Itasca County
41 Ortonville
28 Ortonville, Big Stone County
2 Osage
3 Osage, Becker County
26 Osakis
6 Osakis, Douglas County
1 Osakis, Todd County
4 Oslo
16 Osseo
20 Osseo, Hennepin County
5 Ostrander, Fillmore County
3 Ottawa, Le Sueur County
18 Ottertail
258 Otter Tail County
52 Owatonna
60 Owatonna, Steele County
1 Palisade
5 Parkers Prairie
48 Park Rapids
103 Park Rapids, Hubbard County
21 Paynesville
15 Paynesville, Stearns County
18 Pelican Rapids
11 Pelican Rapids, Otter Tail County
4 Pengilly
2 Pennington
33 Pennington County
3 Pequot Lakes
12 Pequot Lakes, Crow Wing County
12 Perham
15 Perham, Otter Tail County
16 Philbrook, Todd County
1 Pierz
4 Pierz, Morrison County
1 Pillager
3 Pillager, Cass County
2 Pine Bend, Dakota County
54 Pine City
26 Pine City, Pine County
68 Pine County
11 Pine Island
222 Pine Island, Goodhue County
4 Pine Island, Olmsted County
5 Pine Knoll, Aitkin County
5 Pine River
11 Pine River, Cass County
53 Pipestone
99 Pipestone, Pipestone County
122 Pipestone County
10 Plainview
23 Plainview, Wabasha County
16 Plato
3 Pleasant Grove, Olmsted County
2 Plummer
1 Plummer, Red Lake County
4 Plymouth
2 Plymouth, Hennepin County
23 Point Douglas, Washington County
151 Polk County
36 Pope County
1 Porter
1 Porter, Yellow Medicine County
1 Prairieville, Rice County
48 Preston
4 Preston, Fillmore County
30 Princeton
14 Princeton, Mille Lacs County
2 Princeton, Sherburne County
1 Prinsburg
4 Prior Lake
3 Prior Lake, Scott County
6 Proctor
1 Prosper, Fillmore County
1 Puposky, Beltrami County
2 Racine
90 Racine, Mower County
37 Ramsey
6 Ramsey, Anoka County
1 Ramsey, Mower County
1582 Ramsey County
4 Randall
2 Randall, Morrison County
2 Randolph
1 Rapidan, Blue Earth County
1 Ray, Koochiching County
3 Raymond
35 Raymond, Kandiyohi County
1 Reading
1 Reading, Nobles County
10 Red Lake
2 Redlake
3 Red Lake, Beltrami County
89 Red Lake County
58 Red Lake Falls
20 Red Lake Falls, Red Lake County
83 Red Wing
78 Red Wing, Goodhue County
140 Redwood County
68 Redwood Falls
26 Redwood Falls, Redwood County
5 Remer
1 Remer, Cass County
9 Renville
1 Renville, Renville County
156 Renville County
3 Revere
8 Rice
8 Rice, Benton County
329 Rice County
3 Rice Lake
6 Rice Lake, Dodge County
13 Richfield
11 Richfield, Hennepin County
3 Richmond
4 Richmond, Stearns County
1 Rich Valley, Dakota County
2 Richville
72 Robbinsdale
19 Robbinsdale, Hennepin County
449 Rochester
242 Rochester, Olmsted County
111 Rock County
2 Rock Creek
20 Rock Dell, Olmsted County
1 Rockford
3 Rockford, Wright County
7 Rockville, Stearns County
3 Rogers
4 Rollingstone
12 Rollingstone, Winona County
4 Ronneby, Benton County
1 Roosevelt
2 Roscoe
1 Roscoe, Goodhue County
2 Roscoe, Stearns County
6 Roseau
3 Roseau, Roseau County
11 Roseau County
8 Rose Creek
1 Rose Creek, Mower County
3 Rosemount
10 Rosemount, Dakota County
14 Roseville
8 Roseville, Ramsey County
2 Rothsay
2 Rothsay, Otter Tail County
1 Rothsay, Wilkin County
2 Round Lake
1 Round Lake, Nobles County
10 Royalton
3 Royalton, Morrison County
16 Rush City
1 Rush City, Chisago County
1 Rushford
5 Rushford, Fillmore County
26 Rushmore
22 Rushmore, Nobles County
5 Rush River, Sibley County
1 Russell
3 Russell, Lyon County
1 Ruthton
2 Rutledge, Pine County
1 Sabin
1 Sacred Heart, Renville County
2 Saint Anthony, Hennepin County
3 Saint Anthony, Ramsey County
8 Saint Charles
5 Saint Charles, Winona County
2 Saint Clair, Blue Earth County
159 Saint Cloud
1 Saint Cloud, Benton County
2 Saint Cloud, Sherburne County
71 Saint Cloud, Stearns County
2 Saint Francis, Anoka County
74 Saint James
10 Saint James, Watonwan County
3 Saint Joseph
28 Saint Louis County
11 Saint Louis Park, Hennepin County
1 Saint Martin, Stearns County
1552 Saint Paul
1328 Saint Paul, Ramsey County
2 Saint Paul Park, Washington County
30 Saint Peter
15 Saint Peter, Nicollet County
1 Saint Vincent
1 Saint Vincent, Kittson County
5 Sanborn
2 Sanborn, Redwood County
5 Sandstone
17 Sandstone, Pine County
3 Santiago, Sherburne County
3 Saratoga, Winona County
8 Sargeant, Mower County
2 Sartell, Benton County
46 Sauk Centre
37 Sauk Centre, Stearns County
14 Sauk Rapids
5 Sauk Rapids, Benton County
3 Savage
1 Savage, Scott County
2 Scandia
2 Scanlon
4 Scanlon, Carlton County
257 Scott County
2 Seaforth
3 Searles
31 Sebeka
31 Sebeka, Wadena County
47 Shakopee
241 Shakopee, Scott County
18 Sherburn
6 Sherburn, Martin County
70 Sherburne County
1 Shevlin
1 Shieldsville, Rice County
2 Shoreview
4 Shorewood, Hennepin County
22 Sibley County
2 Silver Bay
3 Silver Bay, Lake County
3 Silver Creek
8 Silver Creek, Wright County
4 Silver Lake, McLeod County
4 Skyberg, Goodhue County
12 Slayton
13 Slayton, Murray County
29 Sleepy Eye
46 Sleepy Eye, Brown County
5 Smith Lake, Wright County
4 Sobieski, Morrison County
1 Soudan
2 South Haven
4 South St. Paul
1 Spencer Brook, Isanti County
5 Spicer
1 Spicer, Kandiyohi County
4 Springfield
8 Springfield, Brown County
7 Spring Grove
6 Spring Grove, Houston County
1 Spring Lake, Scott County
1 Spring Park, Hennepin County
67 Spring Valley
19 Spring Valley, Fillmore County
1 Stacy
1 Stanchfield
2 Stanchfield, Isanti County
10 St. Anthony
3 Stanton, Goodhue County
33 Staples
75 Staples, Todd County
9 Starbuck
7 Starbuck, Pope County
624 Stearns County
106 Steele County
1 Steen
8 Stephen
2 Stephen, Marshall County
54 Stevens County
15 Stewart
6 Stewart, McLeod County
12 Stewartville
54 Stewartville, Olmsted County
105 Stillwater
231 Stillwater, Washington County
22 St. Louis Park
17 Stockholm, Wright County
4 Stockton
9 Storden
1 Storden, Cottonwood County
1 Sturgeon Lake
2 Sturgeon Lake, Pine County
1 Summit, Steele County
5 Sunburg
1 Sundal, Norman County
6 Sunrise, Chisago County
18 Swan River
4 Swanville
2 Swanville, Todd County
2 Swatara
2 Swift
73 Swift County
1 Taconite
1 Tamarack
3 Taunton
25 Taunton, Lyon County
1 Taylors Falls
5 Taylors Falls, Chisago County
1 Tenney, Wilkin County
30 Terrebonne, Red Lake County
22 Thief River Falls
16 Thief River Falls, Pennington County
314 Todd County
8 Tower
6 Township of Albion, Wright County
3 Township of Andrea, Wilkin County
3 Township of Atkinson, Carlton County
1 Township of Austin, Mower County
2 Township of Badoura, Hubbard County
1 Township of Baldwin, Sherburne County
1 Township of Bancroft, Freeborn County
1 Township of Beaver Falls, Renville County
1 Township of Beseman, Carlton County
9 Township of Blowers, Otter Tail County
11 Township of Bristol, Fillmore County
1 Township of Butternut Valley, Blue Earth County
6 Township of Camp Lake, Swift County
2 Township of Carson, Cottonwood County
2 Township of Carsonville, Becker County
12 Township of Cascade, Olmsted County
1 Township of Center Creek, Martin County
2 Township of Ceresco, Blue Earth County
2 Township of Chester, Wabasha County
1 Township of Cleveland, Le Sueur County
66 Township of Cokato, Wright County
18 Township of Cordova, Le Sueur County
2 Township of Corinna, Wright County
11 Township of Crookston, Polk County
1 Township of Custer, Lyon County
25 Township of Daggett Brook, Crow Wing County
3 Township of Dassel, Meeker County
1 Township of Des Moines, Jackson County
15 Township of Douglas, Dakota County
1 Township of Dover, Olmsted County
1 Township of Eden Lake, Stearns County
17 Township of Elizabeth, Otter Tail County
2 Township of Erdahl, Grant County
1 Township of Erin, Rice County
2 Township of Foxhome, Wilkin County
9 Township of Freedom, Waseca County
37 Township of Goodhue, Goodhue County
2 Township of Granite Falls, Chippewa County
1 Township of Gray, Pipestone County
1 Township of Hale, McLeod County
1 Township of Harmony, Fillmore County
11 Township of Hay Creek, Goodhue County
1 Township of Hendricks, Lincoln County
1 Township of Highland Grove, Clay County
1 Township of Hollywood, Carver County
1 Township of Hubbard, Hubbard County
99 Township of Jordan, Fillmore County
1 Township of Kasota, Le Sueur County
4 Township of Kingston, Meeker County
5 Township of Krain, Stearns County
2 Township of Lake George, Stearns County
1 Township of Lake Park, Becker County
42 Township of Laketown, Carver County
2 Township of Liberty, Polk County
1 Township of Lien, Grant County
2 Township of Linwood, Anoka County
2 Township of London, Freeborn County
4 Township of Maple Ridge, Isanti County
12 Township of Maywood, Benton County
1 Township of Medford, Steele County
6 Township of Middleville, Wright County
1 Township of Midway, Cottonwood County
2 Township of Milton, Dodge County
1 Township of Minden, Benton County
1 Township of Moran, Todd County
5 Township of Morristown, Rice County
1 Township of Moulton, Murray County
1 Township of Mountain Lake, Cottonwood County
3 Township of Nevis, Hubbard County
3 Township of Newburg, Fillmore County
1 Township of Newry, Freeborn County
1 Township of North, Pennington County
15 Township of Oak, Stearns County
1 Township of Oak Park, Marshall County
2 Township of Orion, Olmsted County
4 Township of Oronoco, Olmsted County
4 Township of Paddock, Otter Tail County
3 Township of Parkers Prairie, Otter Tail County
1 Township of Pelican, Crow Wing County
2 Township of Perham, Otter Tail County
1 Township of Racine, Mower County
17 Township of Riverton, Clay County
1 Township of Rock Dell, Olmsted County
2 Township of Rockwell, Norman County
1 Township of Rockwood, Wadena County
4 Township of Roscoe, Goodhue County
2 Township of Rutland, Martin County
5 Township of Saint George, Benton County
1 Township of Severance, Sibley County
1 Township of Sharon, Le Sueur County
1 Township of Sigel, Brown County
1 Township of Silver, Carlton County
2 Township of Springfield, Cottonwood County
2 Township of Stark, Brown County
1 Township of Sterling, Blue Earth County
1 Township of Storden, Cottonwood County
7 Township of Stowe Prairie, Todd County
25 Township of Sumner, Fillmore County
8 Township of Thomastown, Wadena County
2 Township of Vermillion, Dakota County
2 Township of Verona, Faribault County
9 Township of Victor, Wright County
1 Township of Villard, Todd County
1 Township of Viola, Olmsted County
1 Township of Walden, Pope County
1 Township of Walnut Lake, Faribault County
2 Township of Warren, Winona County
31 Township of Western, Otter Tail County
5 Township of Westfield, Dodge County
60 Township of West Newton, Nicollet County
9 Township of Wilton, Waseca County
1 Township of Woodville, Waseca County
2 Township of Yucatan, Houston County
30 Township of Zumbrota, Goodhue County
34 Tracy
59 Tracy, Lyon County
1 Trail, Polk County
15 Traverse County
8 Trimont
2 Trimont, Martin County
14 Truman
6 Truman, Martin County
1 Turtle River, Beltrami County
3 Twin Valley
18 Twin Valley, Norman County
16 Two Harbors
30 Two Harbors, Lake County
23 Tyler
16 Tyler, Lincoln County
5 Ulen
8 Ulen, Clay County
2 Underwood
1 Underwood, Otter Tail County
8 Utica
1 Utica, Winona County
1 Vadnais Heights
1 Vadnais Heights, Ramsey County
2 Vergas
4 Vermillion
29 Vermillion, Dakota County
6 Verndale
16 Verndale, Wadena County
6 Vernon Center
17 Vernon Center, Blue Earth County
2 Vesta
3 Vesta, Redwood County
15 Victoria
8 Victoria, Carver County
1 Viking, Marshall County
13 Villard
3 Villard, Pope County
1 Vineland
2 Vining
1 Viola, Olmsted County
59 Virginia
94 Wabasha
30 Wabasha, Wabasha County
142 Wabasha County
5 Wabasso
8 Wabasso, Redwood County
16 Waconia
12 Waconia, Carver County
14 Wadena
59 Wadena, Wadena County
159 Wadena County
4 Wahkon, Mille Lacs County
1 Waite Park
1 Waldorf
1 Wales, Lake County
12 Walker
4 Walker, Cass County
7 Walnut Grove
16 Walnut Grove, Redwood County
3 Waltham, Mower County
5 Wannaska
7 Wannaska, Roseau County
1 Warba
2 Warba, Itasca County
55 Warren
20 Warren, Marshall County
13 Warroad
7 Warroad, Roseau County
6 Warsaw
14 Warsaw, Rice County
31 Waseca
34 Waseca, Waseca County
130 Waseca County
1 Washington, Fillmore County
374 Washington County
19 Wasioja, Dodge County
1 Waterford, Dakota County
3 Watertown
23 Watertown, Carver County
48 Waterville
6 Waterville, Le Sueur County
1 Watkins
57 Watkins, Meeker County
51 Watonwan County
2 Watson
1 Watson, Chippewa County
1 Waubun, Mahnomen County
1 Waverly
3 Waverly, Wright County
7 Wayzata
7 Wayzata, Hennepin County
2 Webster
2 Welcome
26 Wells
9 Wells, Faribault County
2 Wendell
14 Westbrook
23 Westbrook, Cottonwood County
22 West Concord
5 West Concord, Dodge County
4 Western, Otter Tail County
5 West St. Paul
1 West Union, Todd County
1 Whalan, Fillmore County
2 Wheatland, Rice County
28 Wheaton
2 Wheaton, Traverse County
24 White Bear Lake
19 White Bear Lake, Ramsey County
1 White Earth
1 White Earth, Becker County
1 White Rock, Goodhue County
1 Wilder, Jackson County
57 Wilkin County
5 Williams
8 Williams, Lake of the Woods County
54 Willmar
56 Willmar, Kandiyohi County
1 Wilmington, Houston County
3 Wilmont
7 Wilmont, Nobles County
3 Wilson, Winona County
1 Wilton
128 Windom
18 Windom, Cottonwood County
5 Winger
77 Winnebago
8 Winnebago, Faribault County
125 Winona
63 Winona, Winona County
125 Winona County
2 Winsted
2 Winsted, McLeod County
1 Winthrop
2 Wolverton
7 Wolverton, Wilkin County
2 Woodbury
6 Woodbury, Washington County
8 Wood Lake, Yellow Medicine County
2 Woodstock
126 Worthington
44 Worthington, Nobles County
1 Wrenshall
27 Wrenshall, Carlton County
11 Wright
64 Wright, Carlton County
344 Wright County
1 Wyanett, Isanti County
3 Wykoff
4 Wykoff, Fillmore County
3 Wyoming
2 Wyoming, Chisago County
81 Yellow Medicine County
3 Zimmerman
2 Zimmerman, Sherburne County
1 Zumbro Falls, Wabasha County
4 Zumbrota
10 Zumbrota, Goodhue County
46291 Total

Pregnant? Need Help?
1-800-550-4900 (24/7)
birthright.org